Rift Eye avatar

Rift Eye

LegendaryLimited
High confidenceSource review 22 days ago
Riftborn Egg pool pet added with the Rift Update. Chances and incomes are shown in-game (first-party screenshots, Sep 6, 2026); the name-to-slot mapping for the Riftborn Egg pool is from current independent guides (TechWiser, AllThings.how), not the game UI, which displays icons and numbers only.

Rift Eye's listing, pool, rarity, and any shown income are independent-reference data, not a developer-published stat sheet. The primary reference recorded for this pet supports the documented fields; the official Roblox game page confirms the broader loop of stealing eggs, hatching pets, earning money, training Speed, and discovering mutations.

Hatches from

Source egg (Displayed in-game chance).

Riftborn Egg in Steal An EggRiftborn EggPool egg ยท Rift Event45% reported chance

Quick stats

Base income and availability.

Base income
$11K/s
Per hour
$39.6M
Rarity
Legendary
Obtainable
Yes
Reference weight
Not verified yet

The species reference weight used for size/income scaling is not documented yet.

Rift Eye income calculator

Live calculator for Rift Eye.

Base income: $11K/s ยท Legendary

Mutations

Legacy

Bonuses add up above the base ร—1 โ€” they do not multiply. A โ€œร—?โ€ mutation is not verified yet and adds no bonus. Legacy mutations come from ended events โ€” no longer obtainable, but existing pets keep them and their income scalars still apply.

Enter the pet's displayed weight, not the egg's weight. Reference weight not verified yet โ€” the estimate stays at base income until the species reference weight is documented.

This petโ€™s reference weight is not yet available, so weight-based income scaling is disabled.

Player & server buffs
X2 Money

Scenario inputs โ€” enable only what is actually active in your server. They change your earnings, not the pet itself.

Estimated Money/s
$11K/s
Effective $11K/s
$660K/min
$39.6M/hr

Reference weight not verified yet for this pet โ€” precise weight-based income scaling is unavailable, so the estimate shows base income ร— mutations only (size factor 1ร—).

PetRift Eye
Base income$11K/s
Your pet weightโ€”
Reference weightnot verified yet
Scaleโ€”
Size factor1.000ร—
MutationsNone
Mutation factor1.000ร—
Intrinsic income$11K/s
X2 Moneyร—1
Server earningsร—1
Temporary buffร—1
Effective income$11K/s
Quantity1
Total Money/s$11K/s
WindowTotal earned
10 minutes$6.6M
30 minutes$19.8M
1 hour$39.6M
8 hours$316.8M
24 hours$950.4M

Prefer the standalone tool? Open Rift Eye in the full Pet Income Calculator.

Income table

One copy at reference size with the documented mutation scalars; bonuses add above ร—1 rather than multiplying.

VariantPer secondPer minutePer hourPer day
Base$11K$660K$39.6M$950.4M
Silver ร—1.25$13.75K$825K$49.5M$1.19B
Golden ร—2$22K$1.32M$79.2M$1.9B
Rainbow ร—5$55K$3.3M$198M$4.75B
Golden ร—2 + Rainbow ร—5$66K$3.96M$237.6M$5.7B

How to get

Where this pet comes from.

Rift Eye is listed in the Riftborn Egg pool โ€” see the Rift Event hub for acquisition routes. Current availability follows the source egg; check its page for the verified acquisition window.

Egg drops

Other pets hatched by Riftborn Egg.

PetRarityIncome
Rift EyeLegendary$11K/s
VoidmawMythic$50K/s
VentinalCosmic$585K/s
WendigoSecret$15M/s
World EaterEternal$500M/s

Exact drop rates are not published for any Steal An Egg egg โ€” see the egg explorer.

Related

Compare Rift EyeRiftborn EggRift EventRare egg timer

FAQ

How much income does Rift Eye give in Steal An Egg?

Rift Eye's documented base rate is $11K per second. Applying the documented mutation scalars gives $22K/s for Golden, $55K/s for Rainbow, and $66K/s for Golden + Rainbow (mutation bonuses add above the base ร—1 rather than multiplying); those scalars are not developer-published values.

How do you get Rift Eye?

Riftborn Egg is the documented source of Rift Eye (Rift Event). See the egg's page for its acquisition routes and any reported hatch chance.

What rarity is Rift Eye?

Rift Eye is Legendary.

How do mutations affect Rift Eye's income?

Mutations stack additively on top of Rift Eye's documented base rate: Mutation Factor = 1 + ฮฃ(Scalar โˆ’ 1), so Golden + Rainbow gives ร—6, not ร—10. The pet's weight would add a nonlinear size factor once a reference weight is documented for the species. The official game page confirms mutations exist, but this site has no developer-published multiplier table, so treat every scalar as a sourced estimate rather than an official guarantee.

Is Rift Eye currently obtainable?

Rift Eye is marked obtainable in the current data snapshot through a limited pool. Availability can change with game events, so check the listed biome or egg pool in-game before farming.